Attention: We have updated our COVID-19 Policy to include curbside pickup and payment, please read the full update here: Updated COVID-19 Policy

Sempervivum x Chickcharms Cranberry Cocktail – 1 Gallon

Gravel/Soil/Mulch Estimator

Sempervivum x Chickcharms Cranberry Cocktail – 1 Gallon

$11.99

USDA Hardiness Zones: 3-8

Foliage Color(s): Green/Burgundy

Exposure: Full Sun

Height: 2 Inches

Spread: 4 – 6 Inches

Soil Type: Gritty, Well-Draining Soils

Habit: Rosette

Watering: Dry, Moderate

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Uses: Indoor/Outdoor

Other Uses: Rock Garden, Waterwise Garden

Type: Succulent/Perennial

Scientific Name: Sempervivum ‘Killer’

Common Name: Chick Charms Cranberry Cocktail Hens & Chicks

Other Name(s): Hens & Chicks

Category:

Description

The Chick Charms Cranberry Cocktail Hens and Chicks has dark burgundy leaves, with bright chartreuse green tips. The rosettes grow up to 12 inches wide and 3 inches tall. Plant these in rock gardens, wall plantings or in patio planters.

These evergreen plants can grow outdoors in growing zones 3 to 9. The drought tolerant succulents are very carefree once established, and great for beginner and expert gardeners! We recommend buying multiple types to grow next to each other to create a colorful garden all year!